TSK Bern
Könizstrasse 157 CH-3097 Liebefeld
+41 31 332 45 75 bern@tsk.ch
TSK Zürich
Stauffacherquai 54 CH-8004 Zürich
+41 44 291 94 94 zuerich@tsk.ch

Impressum & Privacy Policy

Contact addresses and privacy policy

Responsible departments within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular the EU Data Protection Basic Regulation (DSGVO), are

Tauchsport Käser AG
Könizstrasse 157
CH-3097 Liebefeld

+41 31 332 45 75
bern(at)tsk.ch

CHE-107.815.920

Tauchsport Käser Zürich AG
Stauffacherquai 54
CH-8004 Zürich

+41 44 291 94 94
zuerich(at)tsk.ch

CHE-267.753.074

tsk.ch | www.werktauchstatt.ch | www.freediveacademy.ch 

General note

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Swiss Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of his or her privacy and protection against misuse of his or her personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this privacy policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we take great care to protect the databases as much as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or forgery.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages viewed or the name of the file accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without these data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, irrespective of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process personal data - insofar and to the extent that the EU DSGVO is applicable - in accordance with the following legal principles in connection with Art. 6 Para. 1 DSGVO:

  • lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
  • lit. b) Processing of personal data for the purpose of fulfilling a contract with the data subject and for the implementation of appropriate pre-contractual measures.
  • lit. c) processing of personal data for the fulfilment of a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable law of the EU or under any applicable law of a country in which the DPA is applicable in whole or in part.
  • lit. d) processing of personal data to protect vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person
  • lit. f) processing of personal data for the purpose of safeguarding the legitimate interests of us or of third parties, except where such interests are overridden by fundamental freedoms and rights or by the interests of the data subject Legitimate interests are in particular our commercial interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration necessary for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we will limit the processing accordingly.

Privacy policy for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information relating to the user on the user's terminal device while he or she is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyse the behaviour of page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored at the end of a browser session and can be retrieved when the user revisits the site. If you do not wish this to happen, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies. 

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be raised for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US page www.aboutads.info/choices or the EU page www.youronlinechoices.com be explained. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

Privacy policy for SSL/TLS encryption

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for reasons of security and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of your browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Privacy policy for server log files

The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request

These data cannot be assigned to specific persons. A consolidation of this data with other data sources is not carried out. We reserve the right to check this data subsequently if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

Services from third parties

This website uses Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam and YouTube for embedding videos.

These services of the American Google LLC use cookies, among other things, and as a result, data is transferred to Google in the USA, whereby we assume that in this context no personal tracking takes place solely through the use of our website.

Google is committed to ensuring an appropriate level of data protection in accordance with the American-European and the American-Swiss Privacy Shield.

Further information can be found in the privacy policy of Google.

Use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data on the use of the map functions by visitors. Further information about data processing by Google can be found at den Google-Datenschutzhinweisen. There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection center.

Detailed instructions for managing your own data in connection with Google products you can find here.

Google Adwords

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an ad placed by Google, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad served by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not personally identifiable. If the user visits certain pages on our site and the cookie hasn't expired, we and Google can tell that the user clicked the ad and was redirected to that page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. As a result, cookies cannot be tracked across the websites of AdWords customers. The information collected through the conversion cookie is used to compile conversion statistics for advertisers who have opted in to conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users.

If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can refuse the necessary setting of a cookie - for example, by changing your browser settings to generally disable the automatic setting of cookies or to set your browser to block cookies from the domain "googleleadservices.com".

Please note that you are not allowed to delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not wish to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in your browser, you will have to set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Use of Google Recaptcha

This website uses the service reCAPTCHA of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). The purpose of the query is to distinguish whether the input is made by a human being or by automated, machine processing. The query includes the sending of the IP address and any other data required by Google for the service reCAPTCHA to Google. For this purpose your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. Your IP address will, however, be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before it is used. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of reCaptcha is not combined with other data from Google. Your data may also be transferred to the USA. For data transmissions to the USA, an adequacy decision of the European Commission, the "Privacy Shield", is in place. Google participates in the "Privacy Shield" and has submitted to the requirements. By clicking on the query, you consent to the processing of your data. The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You may revoke your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and its privacy policy, please visit www.google.com/privacy/ads/

Privacy policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To deactivate Google Analytics, Google provides the following information https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de a browser plug-in is available. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files which make it possible to store specific information relating to the user on the user's terminal device. These enable an analysis of the use of our website by Google. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our website (including your IP address) is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp();" in order to guarantee an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP-Masking). If anonymisation is active, Google will shorten IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other states that are party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which means that no conclusions can be drawn about your identity. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google observes the data protection regulations of the "Privacy Shield" agreement and is registered with the "Privacy Shield" program of the US Department of Commerce and uses the collected information to evaluate the use of our websites, to write reports for us in this regard and to provide other relevant services to us. You can learn more at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font from your computer will be used. For more information about Google Web Fonts, please visit developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in the privacy policy of Google: www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Privacy policy for Facebook

This website uses features of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . When you access our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already being transferred to Facebook in the process. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be linked to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or clicking a "Like" or "Share" button are also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

Privacy policy for Twitter

This website uses features of Twitter, Inc, 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When you access our pages with Twitter plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the servers of Twitter. Data is already being transferred to Twitter. If you have a Twitter account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be linked to your Twitter account, please log out of Twitter before visiting our site. Interactions, especially clicking a "Re-Tweet" button, are also transmitted to Twitter. You can find out more at https://twitter.com/privacy

Privacy Policy for Instagram

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our pages. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA integrated. If you are logged in to your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate your visit to our sites with your account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.

For more information, please refer to the Instagram Privacy Policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/ 

Privacy policy for Youtube

This website uses plugins from the YouTube site operated by Google. The website is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our sites equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. This tells the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited.

Wenn Sie in Ihrem YouTube-Account eingeloggt sind ermöglichen Sie YouTube, Ihr Surfverhalten direkt Ihrem persönlichen Profil zuzuordnen. Dies können Sie verhindern, indem Sie sich aus Ihrem YouTube-Account ausloggen.

For more information on the handling of user data, please see the YouTube privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy 

Agency services

We process the data of our customers in accordance with the data protection regulations of the Federal Republic of Germany (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO within the scope of our contractual services.

We process inventory data (e.g., customer master data, such as names or addresses), contact data (e.g., e-mail, telephone numbers), content data (e.g., text entries, etc.), contract data (e.g., subject matter of the contract, term of the contract), payment data (e.g., bank details, payment history), usage and metadata (e.g., in the context of the evaluation and performance measurement of marketing measures). Those affected include our customers, interested parties and their customers, users, website visitors or employees as well as third parties. The purpose of processing is to provide contractual services, billing and our customer service. The legal basis of the processing is derived from Art. 6 para. 1 letter b DSGVO (contractual services), Art. 6 para. 1 letter f DSGVO (analysis, statistics, optimisation, security measures). We process data which are necessary for the justification and fulfilment of the contractual services and point out the necessity of their disclosure. Disclosure to external parties is only made if it is necessary within the scope of a contract. When processing the data provided to us within the scope of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client and the legal requirements of an order processing in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO and do not process the data for any other purposes than those specified in the order.

We delete the data after expiry of legal warranty and comparable obligations. The necessity of keeping the data is checked at irregular intervals. In the case of legal archiving obligations, deletion takes place after the expiry of these obligations. In the case of data that has been disclosed to us by the client within the scope of an order, we delete the data in accordance with the requirements of the order, in principle after the end of the order.

Services subject to charges

In order to provide services that are subject to a charge, we ask for additional data, such as payment details, in order to be able to carry out your order. We store this data in our systems until the statutory retention periods have expired.

Order processing in the online shop with customer account

We process the data of our customers in accordance with the data protection regulations of the Federal Republic of Germany (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO, within the framework of the ordering processes in our online shop, in order to enable them to select and order the selected products and services, as well as their payment and delivery, or execution.

The processed data includes master data (inventory data), communication data, contract data, payment data and the persons affected by the processing include our customers, interested parties and other business partners. The processing is carried out for the purpose of providing contractual services in the context of operating an online shop, billing, delivery and customer services. For this purpose, we use session cookies, e.g. for storing the contents of the shopping cart, and permanent cookies, e.g. for storing the login status.

The processing is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b (execution of ordering processes) and c (legally required archiving) DSGVO. The information marked as required is required for the establishment and fulfilment of the contract. We disclose the data to third parties only within the scope of delivery, payment or within the scope of the legal permits and obligations. The data is only processed in third countries if this is necessary for the fulfilment of the contract (e.g. at the request of the customer for delivery or payment).

Users can optionally create a user account, in particular by viewing their orders. During the registration process, the required mandatory data will be provided to the users. The user accounts are not public and cannot be indexed by search engines such as Google. If users have terminated their user account, their data will be deleted with regard to the user account, subject to their safekeeping is necessary for reasons of commercial or tax law in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c DSGVO. Data in the customer account will remain until their deletion with subsequent archiving in case of a legal obligation. It is the responsibility of the users to save their data in case of termination before the end of the contract.

Within the scope of registration and renewed logins and use of our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the user's need for protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. This data will not be passed on to third parties unless it is necessary to pursue our claims or there is a legal obligation to do so in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c DSGVO.

Deletion takes place after the expiry of legal warranty and comparable obligations, the necessity of data storage is checked at irregular intervals. In the case of legal archiving obligations, deletion takes place after the expiry of these obligations.

External payment service providers

This website uses external payment service providers through whose platforms the users and we can make payment transactions. For example via

Within the framework of the performance of contracts, we appoint payment service providers on the basis of the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, where necessary, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. EU-DSGVO. Furthermore, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests in accordance with the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, where necessary, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. EU-DSGVO in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.

The data processed by the payment service providers include inventory data, such as name and address, bank data, such as, inter alia, account or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, as well as contract, sum and recipient related data. These details are required to carry out the transactions. However, the data entered is only processed by the payment service providers and stored by them. We as the operator do not receive any information about (bank) account or credit card, but only information to confirm (accept) or reject the payment. Under certain circumstances, the payment service providers may transfer the data to credit agencies. The purpose of this transmission is to check identity and creditworthiness. In this regard we refer to the general terms and conditions and data protection information of the payment service providers.

For the payment transactions the terms and conditions and the data protection information of the respective payment service providers apply, which can be accessed within the respective website or transaction applications. We also refer to these for further information and the assertion of rights of revocation, information and other affected parties.

Data protection declaration for right to information, deletion, blocking

You have the right to receive information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of data processing, as well as the right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Copyright

The copyrights and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective rights holder may be liable to prosecution and, at most, to damages.

General exclusion of liability

All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the information we offer is up-to-date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, which means that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and topicality of information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims arising from material or non-material damage caused by the use of the information provided are excluded, unless there is evidence of wilful intent or gross negligence.

The publisher may change or delete texts at his own discretion and without prior notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use or access to this website is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, accidental, pre-determined concrete or consequential damages, which are allegedly caused by visiting this website and therefore do not assume any liability for them.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked sites are solely responsible for their content. The publisher thus expressly distances itself from all third-party content which may be relevant under criminal or liability law or which is contrary to public decency.

Amendments

We may change this privacy policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of the change by e-mail or other suitable means in the event of an update.

Questions to the Data Protection Officer

If you have any questions regarding data protection, please contact one of the offices responsible for data protection listed at the beginning of this data protection declaration.

Liebefeld, 24.01.2020